Christmas Party Night
← All coach holidays

Overnight break to Arrochar · Sat 19 to Sun 20 Dec 2026

Christmas Party Night coach break from Lanarkshire

Dinner, bed and breakfast. Home pickup and return for ML1 in the price.

1 night at the Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar.

Walking and fitness: not rated yet, ask us.

1 night  ·  Leaves 10am from Lanarkshire and Glasgow  ·  Home pickup for ML1 included

The price

£139

per person based on two sharing, 1 night at the Loch Long Hotel, dinner, bed and breakfast

Deposit£25.00 per person
Booking fee£0.63 per person
Balance£114.00 per person

The balance is paid a minimum of 6 weeks before departure. The office will phone you within 48 hours to confirm your details and agree your payment plan or one-off payment.

Book now, £25 deposit →Or ask us to call you

Rooms are not picked on the website.

White Bus Scotland runs the Christmas Party Night coach holiday on Sat 19 to Sun 20 Dec 2026: 1 night at the Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar, dinner, bed and breakfast, with the coach from Lanarkshire and Glasgow. £139 per person based on two sharing, and £25 secures your seat when you book. Someone from the office then calls you to sort your room and settle the balance.

First 10First 10 places booked on any holiday: £10 per person off your next booking, day trips included, within 6 months. One per booking.

Photos

Photos of Arrochar

  • The Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar, from the air
    The Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar, from the airLoch Long Hotel, Arrochar, the hotel's own photograph
  • Loch Lomond from Luss pier
    Loch Lomond from Luss pierJim Smillie, CC BY-SA 2.0
  • Arrocharlady flyer uk on YouTube
  • Things to do around ArrocharDrives Of Scotland on YouTube
1 of 4

Day by day

  1. Day 1Loch Lomond to the Loch Long Hotel, dinner and live entertainment
  2. Day 2Scottish breakfast, then home
Book online

Pick your seats

Choose your seats, give us your name, mobile, email and postcode, and pay £25.00 per person. The office phones you within 48 hours to sort your room and agree how you pay the balance.

Christmas Party Night
Sat 19 to Sun 20 Dec 2026
Coach holidayDeposit
Pick up

Pickup: Motherwell

Don't see your pick up point? Contact us.

Seats
Home pickup and return for ML1 is in your price (£10, taken off if you make your own way to the shop). Outwith ML1 there is a small surcharge, and the office tells you the price when they call.
Holiday price (per person, two sharing)£139.00
Deposit, £25.00 per person
Total to pay todayPick your seats
Balance £114.00 per person, the office will call you to settle it.
Pickup times are approximate until we email your exact time, 24 to 48 hours before the trip.

You pay on Stripe's secure page. We never see your card number.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Amex
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
By booking you agree to the Terms. Your seats are held for 20 minutes while you book. The office then calls you to sort your room and take the balance.
Book by phone

Ask us to call you

Leave your name, your number and how many of you there are. The office rings you, takes the deposit over the phone and sorts your room and your home pickup on the same call. Nothing is charged here.

Or ring the shop on 01698 537555.

Nothing is charged. The office calls you, usually the same day during the week, and books you on over the phone.

The holiday

The details

Dates
Sat 19 to Sun 20 Dec 2026
Hotel
Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar
Board
Dinner, bed and breakfast, 1 night
Price
£139 per person based on two sharing
Deposit
£25 per person when you book
Balance
£114 per person. The balance is paid a minimum of 6 weeks before departure.
Single supplement
£15 per person for the stay, sorted with the office
Children
Children pay the seat price plus the hotel's charge for a child bed. Call us.
Pickup
The shop, 32 Brandon Parade East, Motherwell, 10am. Home pickup and return inside ML1 is included in every holiday price. Make your own way to the shop instead and we take £10 per person off.
Luggage
One case per person, about 20 kg. Folding walkers are fine. No electric buggies.
Not included
Lunches, drinks, travel insurance and room supplements.
Timings
Pickup times are approximate until we email your exact time, 24 to 48 hours before the trip.

What is included

  • One night, dinner, bed and breakfast
  • Dinner and live entertainment
  • Full Scottish breakfast
  • Return coach travel from Lanarkshire and Glasgow

Deposit and balance

£25deposit per person, paid when you book, plus a £0.63 booking fee online
£114balance per person, paid to the office

The balance is paid a minimum of 6 weeks before departure.

The office will phone you within 48 hours to confirm your details and agree your payment plan or one-off payment.

First 10 places booked on any holiday: £10 per person off your next booking, day trips included, within 6 months. One per booking.

Rooms and any supplement are sorted on that call. Book in person at the shop in Motherwell and you pay the deposit as listed, with no booking fee.

Where you are staying

The Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar

1 night, dinner, bed and breakfast. The coach takes you from Lanarkshire and Glasgow to the door and brings you home at the end.

The office sorts this

Room supplements

These are not added on the website. Someone from the office calls you after you book, goes through the room with you and settles it then.

  • Single room£15 per person for the stay
Getting there

Pickup and departure

The coach leaves at 10am, and we collect you from across Lanarkshire and Glasgow to get you to it.

  • Departs10am from Lanarkshire and Glasgow
  • Home pickup, ML1In the price
  • Home pickup, outwith ML1Small surcharge, priced when we call
  • Your timingsPickup times are approximate until we email your exact time, 24 to 48 hours before the trip.

How door to door works. Anything else about the pickup, ask the office.

A White Bus Scotland coach in livery, the coach that runs the Christmas Party Night holiday
  • Maximum 32 passengersEvery coach carries 32 at most, so it is a small group and one driver knows everyone.
  • Easy to boardFront-loading kneeling coaches, so the step up is a small one.
  • Air conditioning at your seat
  • Reclining seats
  • More legroomTwo inches more legroom than standard tour coaches.
  • Toilet with no stairsAn onboard toilet on the same level as the seats. Nothing to climb.
  • Free chilled water
  • USB charging at your seat

Reviews

“absolutely amazing service down to Liverpool from start to finish very professional and 1st class customer service definitely would recommend 100% went far and beyond what you would expect from a bus service thank you very much kieron you were brilliant”

William PatersonFacebook, 5 Sep 2026 · Coach to Liverpool

“Highly recommend this company. Great communication with Kieran during booking process. Everything went smoothly, bus was immaculate. Great driver, got us to our event in Glasgow and home again with no issues at all. Thanks again.”

Lesley ForresterFacebook, 11 Jun 2026

“Thank you very much!! Great customer service and will definitely use again!!”

LisaWhite Bus customer, Jul 2023 · Cruise transport

Licensed and insured PSV operator.

Christmas Party Night: your questions

What is included in the price of Christmas Party Night?

1 night at the Loch Long Hotel, Arrochar, on dinner, bed and breakfast, and your return coach seat from Lanarkshire and Glasgow. Dinner and live entertainment. Full Scottish breakfast.

What do I pay when I book?

£25 per person, plus the booking fee itemised before you pay. The office will phone you within 48 hours to confirm your details and agree your payment plan or one-off payment. The balance of £114.00 per person is settled with the office. The balance is paid a minimum of 6 weeks before departure.

Do I pick my room on the website?

No. The office phones you within 48 hours of booking, goes through the room with you and agrees how you pay the balance.

What are the supplements?

Single room, £15 per person for the stay. None of it is charged on the website: the office goes through it with you when they call.

When is the balance due?

The balance is paid a minimum of 6 weeks before departure. The office will phone you within 48 hours to confirm your details and agree your payment plan or one-off payment.

Is there a toilet on the coach?

Yes. The coach has a toilet on board, and there are no stairs to reach it. There is a comfort stop on the longer runs as well.

Is there a booking fee?

Online bookings carry a small booking fee, itemised before you pay (about £0.63 on the £25 deposit). Book in person at the shop in Motherwell and you pay the deposit as listed.

Where does the coach leave from?

The shop in Motherwell, 32 Brandon Parade East, at 10am. One pickup point, then straight to the destination. Home pickup and return inside ML1 is included in every holiday price. Make your own way to the shop instead and we take £10 per person off. Outwith ML1 there is a small charge for home pickup and return. We tell you the price when we call. Your postcode is taken when you book.

How many nights is it, and what are the meals?

One night, dinner, bed and breakfast.

When do I get my pickup time?

Pickup times are approximate until we email your exact time, 24 to 48 hours before the trip. Anything you need before then, call the office on 01698 537555.

Other coach holidays

£25.00 deposit · Christmas Party NightBook